Close
Sign In
Sign in to GAU Network.
Don't have a account? Register Now !
Sign In To :  
Username : Forgot Username?
Password : Forgot Password?
Not a member yet? Register now!
Forgot Username : GAU Web Mail  
Name Surname :
E-Mail Address :
Register To : GAU Web Mail  
E-Mail Address :
Name Surname :
Register To : GAU Student Mail  
Student Number :
E-Mail Address :
Register To : Student Information System  
E-Mail Address :
Name Surname :
Username for : Student Information System  
E-Mail Address :
Name Surname :
Password for : Student Information System  
E-Mail Address :
Student Number :
Username for : GAU Library  
E-Mail Address :
Student Number :
Register to : GAU Library  
E-Mail Address :
Student Number :

PSYCHOLOGY (ENGLISH- TURKİSH) 2018-2019 FALL SEMESTER TIMETABLE

Tarih: 26/09/2018

 

FACULTY OF HUMANITIES

DEPARTMENT OF PSYCHOLOGY (ENGLISH)

2018-2019 FALL SEMESTER TIMETABLE

First Year

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Code

Course Name

Lecturer

Date

Time

Room

 

PSY101

Introduction to Psychology I

Parisa Khoshkar

Wednesday

09:00-12:00

A3.1

 

PSY103

Elementary Mathematics

Gabriel Nweke

 

Monday

 

 

09:00-12:00

 

A1.8

 

PHIL101

Introduction to Philosophy

Ayse  Muhtaroğulları              

Tuesday

 

12:00-15:00

A1.8

 

EGL101

Development of Reading Skills

Salima Huseynova

Tuesday

 

09:00-12:00

A3.1

 

COMP103

Introduction to Computer and Information Systems

Online

 

 

 

 

TURK001

Turkish I

Online

 

 

 

 

TURK002

Turkish II

Online 

 

 

 

 

TFL101

Turkish as Foreign Language I

Online

 

 

 

Second Year

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Code

Course Name

Lecturer

Date

Time

Room

 

PSY211

Research Design in Psychology

Hakan Ramadan

Friday

 

12:00-15:00

A1.3

 

PSY213

Critical Thinking

Ayse  Sat Muhtaroğulları              

Wednesday

12:00-15:00

A1.3

 

PSY221

Developmental Psychology I

Dılara Altan

 

Monday

 

15:00-18:00

A1.3

 

PSY251

Social Psychology I

Elmira Ahmadova

Wednesday

 

09:00-12:00

A1.3

 

CS201

Communication Skills I

Ayse  Muhtaroğulları              

 

Monday

 

 

12:00-15:00

 

A1.8

 

NH001

National History I

Online

 

 

 

 

NH002

National History II

Online

 

 

 

Third Year

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Code

Course Name

Lecturer

Date

Time

Room

 

PSY301

Pre-Dissertation Elective

Hakan Ramadan

Thursday

12:00-15:00

 

 

A1.8

 

PSY321

Cognitive Psychology

Hakan Ramadan

Monday

 

15:00-18:00

A1.8

 

PSY331

Testing and Measurement

Asu Atun

Wednesday

 

15:00-18:00

A1.8

 

PSY337

Industrial and

 Organizational Psychology

 

Hakan Ramadan

Monday

09:00-12:00

A3.1

 

PSY361

Personality and its Assessment

Hakan Ramadan

Thursday

15:00-18:00

A3.1

Fourth Year

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Code

Course Name

Lecturer

Date

Time

Room

 

PSY401

Final Dissertation I

Gabriel Nweke

Wednesday

09:00-12:00

A1.8

 

PSY402

Final Dissertation II

Gabriel Nweke

Thursday

 

12:00-15:00

TO101

 

PSY341

Environmental Psychology

Elmira Ahmadova

Monday

 

12:00-15:00

A3.1

 

PSY347

Psychology of Aging

Hakan Ramadan

Wednesday

 

12:00-15:00

A3.1

 

PSY451

Drug and Individual Behavior

Aysın Sınal

Friday

 

15:00-18:00

A3.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FACULTY OF HUMANITIES DEPARTMENT OF PSYCHOLOGY (TURKİSH)

2018-2019 FALL SEMESTER TIMETABLE

First Year

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Code

Course Name

Lecturer

Date

Time

Room

 

TPSY101

Psikolojiye Giriş I

Rejep Rejepov

Tuesday

09:00-12:00

A1.3

 

TPSY103

Temel Matematik

Asu Atun

Thursday

15:00-18:00

A1.8

 

TPHIL101

Felsefeye Giriş

Rejep Rejepov

Friday

15.00-18;00

A1.8

 

EFL101

Okuma Becerilerinin Geliştirilmesi

Salima Huseynova

Friday

12:00-15:00

A3.1

 

BİL103

Bilgisayar ve Bilgi Sistemlerine

 

 

 

 

 

TURK001

Türkçe I

 

 

 

 

Second Year

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Code

Course Name

Lecturer

Date

Time

Room

 

TPSY211

Psikolojiye yönelik Araştırma

Dilara Altan

Friday

09:00-12:00

A1.8

 

TPSY213

Eleştirel Düşünce

Rejep Rejepov

Thursday

 

15:00-18:00

A1.3

 

TPSY221

Gelişim Psikolojisi I

Dilara Altan

Monday

09:00-12:00

A1.3

 

TPSY251

Sosyal Psikolojisi I

Elmira Ahmadova

Wednesday

 

12:00-15:00

A1.8

 

TCS201

İletişim Becerileri I

Rejep Rejepov

Tuesday

12:00-15:00

A1.3

 

NH001

Milli Tarih I

Online

 

 

 

Third Year

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Code

Course Name

Lecturer

Date

Time

Room

 

TPSY321

Bilişsel Psikoloji

Dilara Altan

 

Wednesday

 

15:00-18:00

 

A1.3

 

TPSY331

Psikolojiye yönelik Test ve Ölçümler

Asu Atun

 

Tuesday

15:00-18:00

A1.3

 

TPSY337

Endüstriyel ve Örgütsel Psikoloji

Elmira Ahmadova

Friday

 

12:00-15:00

A1.8

 

TPSY361

Kişilik ve Değerlendirme

Dilara Altan

 

Tuesday

09:00-12:00

A1.8

 

TPSY301

Tez öncesi Seçmeli

Dilara Altan

Friday

 

15:00-18:00

 

A1.3

Fourth Year

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Code

Course Name

Lecturer

Date

Time

Room

 

TPSY401

Tez I

Tutku Akter

Friday

09:00-12:00

A3.1

 

TPSY402

Tez II

Tutku Akter

 

Friday

 

12:00-15:00

 

TO 100

 

 

 

TPSY470

 

Uygulamalı Sosyal Psikolojıde Özel Konular

 

Rejep Rejepov

 

Monday

 

 

12:00-15:00

 

A1.3

 

TPSY479

İnsan Cinselliğine Giriş

Ayse  Sat Muhtaroğulları                   

Thursday

 

12:00-15:00

A1.3

 

TPSY471

psıkofarmakoloji

Tulin BODAMYALI

Monday/

Tuesday

15:00-18:00

15:00-18:00

A3.1

A1.8